Current projects:
1. "Retrofitting 3 kindergartens in Rustavi City in order to achieve high energy efficiency standards and greenhouse emission reduction". Project implementer is the SDAP Center. Project implementing partner is the Rustavi City Municipality. Project is financed by European Union Commission within SUDEP (Sustainable Urban Demonstration Programme) under the Covenant of Mayors Initiative.
2. "Enhancing Capacity for Low Emission Development Strategies (EC LEDS) Clean Energy Program" is a 5 year project implemented by the Winrock International/USAID. The SDAP Center is a co - partner involved in development of energy performance methodology for buildings.
Implemented projects:
1. "Integrated Natural Resources Management in Watersheds of Georgia" (INRMW) funded by USAID through the Global Water for Sustainability Program (GLOWS) lead by Florida International University (FIU).
2. Within scope of the work identified by NATELI project guided by Winrock International –Georgia and supported by USAID , SDAP Center was subcontracted to implement Energy Management component of the project and the development of SEAP for bulildings.